You are here

Effie Macphail

Effie Macphail

Effie Macphail was born 6 October 1907 to 19 Gravir; she married Donald John Morrison, 44 Gravir.

Title: Effie Macphail
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Oighrig Mhurchaidh Dunaidh
Date of Birth: 06-10-1907
Date of Death: 22-06-1988
Date of Marriage: 17-02-1938
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 707
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 3871