You are here

Elizabeth Maclean

Elizabeth Maclean

Elizabeth (born 1821) was a daughter of John MacLean and Isabella Macleod, 16 Old Mangersta. She married John Buchanan, 6 Old Carnish, where they lived and later relocated to 7 Valtos. They had five children.

 

Title: Elizabeth Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Betsy
Date of Birth: 1821
Date of Marriage: 17-01-1848
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1464
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38763