You are here

Christina Buchanan

Christina Buchanan

Christina (c1861-1905) was a daughter of John Buchanan and Ann Smith,  6 Kneep. She married Murdo Buchanan and they settled at 8 Valtos. They had three children.

 

Title: Christina Buchanan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Cairstiona 'ain Saighdear
Also Known As: Kirsty
Date of Birth: 1861
Date of Death: November 1905
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1518
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38765