You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina (1791-1855) was a daughter of Angus Macdonald and Margaret  Maclean, 3 Old Mangersta. She married Murdo Buchanan, 6 Old Carnish and they had seven children.

On the Old Carnish Lotting map circa 1850, widow Christina Macdonald shares the croft with her son John.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Macdonald
Date of Birth: 1791
Date of Death: 1855
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1457
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38775