You are here

John Buchanan

John Buchanan

John 'An Aye' was the son of Murdo and Christina Buchanan, 8 Valtos. He was married to Margaret Mackinnon from Skye.

John was a missionary in the Church of Scotland.

 

Title: John Buchanan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain; An Aye
Date of Birth: 01-11-1901
Date of Death: 01-10-1953
Date of Marriage: 14-04-1939
Occupation: Missionary
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1520
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38795