You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo (c1833-1910) was a son of Malcolm Macdonald and Mary Macdonald from 17 Tobson. He inherited the family croft and settled there after his marriage to Margaret Maciver from Enaclete. They had eight of a family.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Chaluim
Date of Birth: 1833
Date of Death: 16-04-1910
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1178
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 38796