You are here

Kenneth Macphail

Kenneth Macphail

Kenneth Macphail (1882-1925) was a son of Neil Macphail and Christina Sutherland, 19 Gravir.

At Stornoway, in 1917, he married Marion Macaskill, 9 Gravir. Kenneth and Marion settled at 19 Gravir and they had three children.

 

 

Title: Kenneth Macphail
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Coinneach Neill Dhòmhnuill
Also Known As: Ceanaidh Neill Dhòmhnuill 'an ic Neill
Date of Birth: 1882
Date of Death: 1925
Date of Marriage: 1917
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 711
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 3880