You are here

John Buchanan

John Buchanan

John Buchanan was the son of Donald Buchanan and Kirsty Mackay. He lived at 7 Valtos and later had a shop in Valtos.

John was unmarried.

 

Title: John Buchanan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain
Date of Birth: 1902
Date of Death: 28-08-1952
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1535
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38807