You are here

Margaret Mackinnon

Margaret Mackinnon

Margaret, daughter of John Mackinnon and Christina Macdonald, 5 Torrin, Skye was the wife of John Buchanan, 8 Valtos, Uig.

 

Title: Margaret Mackinnon
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 01-12-1903
Date of Death: 20-06-1997;1997
Date of Marriage: 14-04-1939
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1522
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38860