You are here

Catherine Buchanan

Catherine Buchanan

Catherine (born 1855) was the daughter of John and Ann Matheson, 8 Valtos. She later moved, with her father and brother Malcolm, to 18 Valtos (1901 Census), where she became the 5th croft tenant after the death of her father.

Catherine was unmarried.

 

Title: Catherine Buchanan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona ain Bhain
Date of Birth: 1855
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1482
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38869