You are here

Henrietta Macleod

Henrietta Macleod

Henrietta (1797-1875)) was married to Donald Buchanan and they lived in Carnish. They had at least two children.

 

Title: Henrietta Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Henny Macleod
Date of Birth: 1797
Date of Death: 1875
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1478
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38873