You are here

Norman Buchanan

Norman Buchanan

Norman (born 1898) was the son of Murdo and Christina Buchanan, 8 Valtos. He served in the R.N.R. during WW1.

Norman married Isabella Smith from 13 Valtos and they lived at 8 Valtos.

Title: Norman Buchanan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Mhurchaidh ain Mhurchaidh; Tarmod Sham
Date of Birth: 1898
Date of Death: October 1998
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1521
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38885