You are here

John Buchanan

John Buchanan

John (born 1885) was the son of John and Margaret nee Macaulay. He lived at 9 Valtos and was unmarried.

John worked in the drapery business for Macaulay Bros. in Cardiff. He died of TB at 27 years of age.

 

Title: John Buchanan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain; Seonnaidh Cookie
Date of Birth: 1885
Date of Death: 08-03-1913
Occupation: Draper
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1472
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38950