You are here

Mary Buchanan

Mary Buchanan

Mary (born 1889) was the daughter of John and Margaret nee Macaulay, 9 Valtos.

Mary died at 16 years of age from meningitis.

Title: Mary Buchanan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Iain ain Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 1889
Date of Death: 29-04-1905
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1474
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 38952