You are here

Allan Macmillan

Allan Macmillan

Allan Macmillan (1835-1888) was a son of Murdo Macmillan and Henrietta Mackenzie, 20 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1859, he married Christina Macmillan, 12 Kershader.  Allan and Christina  settled at 20 Gravir and they had nine children.

 

 

Title: Allan Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Allan Mhurchaidh Bard
Date of Birth: 15-11-1835
Date of Death: 1888
Date of Marriage: 25-01-1859
Occupation: Fisherman; Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 720
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 3900