You are here

Christina Mackay

Christina Mackay

Christina (born 1824) was a daughter of Angus Mackay and Janet Macleod, 16 Valtos. Christina married John Maclean, 10 Valtos and they settled at 17 Valtos. They had seven children.

 

 

Title: Christina Mackay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Cairstiona Aonghais ic Tharmoid
Also Known As: Kirsty
Date of Birth: 04-08-1824
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1555
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 39045