You are here

Neil Macdonald

Neil Macdonald

Neil, born in 1841, was a son of Neil and Christina nee Macdonald from 3 Tobson. He inherited the family croft, married Margaret Macdonald also from Tobson, and had six of a family.

 

Title: Neil Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Nesh
Date of Birth: 18-09-1841
Date of Death: 26-12-1923
Date of Marriage: 07-03-1871
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2555
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39216