You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret, or "Peggy" as she was better known, was born in 1843 to Norman and Catherine nee Macdonald from Tobson. She married Neil Macdonald and settled at his family croft at 3 Tobson.They had six of a family.

 

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Thormoid Dholligan
Date of Birth: 03-06-1843
Date of Death: 03-01-1918
Date of Marriage: 07-03-1871
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2556
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39232