You are here

Malcolm Martin

Malcolm Martin

Malcolm, son of Donald Martin and Mary Morrison, 26 Arivruach served as a seaman with the Royal Navy during the Second World War. He lived at 26 Arivruach and ran the Post Office for many years.

Title: Malcolm Martin
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Dhomhnaill an Mhartainn
Date of Birth: 1923
Date of Death: 20-09-1997
Occupation: Postmaster/mistress
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 5371
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 39236