You are here

Marion Macleod

Marion Macleod

Marion from North Bragar married Norman Macdonald, 3 Tobson. She settled at his family home and had three of a family. Her son, Neil, was born at 20 North Bragar so this may have been her parental home.

The date of death on the headstone at Bosta says 30th April 1949 but death certificate states 1st May 1949.

 

Title: Marion Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mor a Bhiod
Date of Birth: 14-01-1888
Date of Death: 01-05-1949
Date of Marriage: 07-02-1918
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2558
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39249