You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina, born in 1837, was a daughter of Neil and Christina nee Macdonald from 3 Tobson. She married Angus Macdonald from 23 Tobson and settled at his family home where they raised three children.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Niall ic Neill
Date of Birth: 24-10-1837
Date of Marriage: 27-02-1872
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2580
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39350