You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald, born in 1871, was a son of Neil and Margaret nee Macdonald from 3 Tobson. He settled in Glasgow and married Annabella Mackenzie; they raised four children - two sons and two daughters.

Donald died 10 October 1953 at 3 Tobson and interred 13 October 1953 in Bosta Cemetery.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Nesh
Date of Birth: 14-10-1871
Date of Death: 10-10-1953
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2585
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39373