You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo, born in 1877, was a son of Neil and Margaret Macdonald from 3 Tobson. During WW1 he served with the Seaforth Highlanders (Labour Battalion) He was unmarried.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Nesh
Date of Birth: 21-03-1877
Date of Death: 27-02-1942
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2587
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39381