You are here

Henrietta Macdonald

Henrietta Macdonald

Henrietta, born c1843, was a daughter of John and Margaret nee Campbell from 11 or 12 Tobson. She married James Macdonald from 4 Tobson and settled after marriage, at No 16a. "Effie" died in childbirth.

 

Title: Henrietta Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Effie Macdonald; Oighric Iain Mhurchaidh Rhuaidh
Date of Birth: 1843
Date of Death: 22-02-1873
Date of Marriage: 07-03-1871
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2461
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39392