You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary (born 1875) was a daughter of Angus Macdonald and Christina Macdonald, 23 Valasay. She married John Macdonald, 16b Tobson and they settled at 9 Tobson. They had no family.

 

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Sciotam
Date of Birth: 10-03-1875
Date of Marriage: 03-03-1904
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2589
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39422