You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born in 1870, was a son of Norman and Ann nee Macdonald from 16b Tobson. He married Mary Macdonald from 23 Valasay and settled at 9 Tobson; no issue

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonnaidh Tois
Date of Birth: 29-11-1870
Date of Marriage: 03-03-1904
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2590
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39427