You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret, born c1818, was a daughter of Angus and Ann nee Macarthur from 24 Valasay. She married John Macdonald from 23 Valasay and they settled at 9 Tobson. There was no issue from this marriage so the croft was passed to her niece Mary Macdonald .

 

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Aonghais Mhoir
Date of Birth: 1818
Date of Death: 12-12-1905
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2591
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39431