You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born c1816, was a son of John and Margaret nee Macdonald from 23 Valasay. He married Margaret Macdonald from 24 Valasay and they settled at 9 Tobson; no issue.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Iain ic Neill
Date of Birth: 1816
Date of Death: 11-08-1890
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2592
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39435