You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret, born in 1843, was a daughter of Angus and Rachael nee Maciver from 4 Tobson. She married her cousin Angus, whose family also lived on 4 Tobson. The marriage took place at Mealista farmhouse and they later settled at the family croft where they had five of a family.

 

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Aonghais Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 05-07-1843
Date of Death: 02-08-1882
Date of Marriage: 18-01-1872
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2596
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39454