You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born c1834, was a son of Angus and Catherine nee Macdonald who lived on 4 Tobson. He married his cousin Margaret, whose family were the crofters on 4 Tobson. The marriage took place at Mealista farmhouse and they settled on 4 Tobson where they had five of a family.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Dhomhnaill Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 1834
Date of Death: 27-05-1912
Date of Marriage: 18-01-1872
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2599
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39462