You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, born c1793, was a daughter of Neil and Christina nee Macleod. She married Donald Macdonald from 4 Tobson; with issue.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona an Tobha
Date of Birth: 1793
Date of Death: 13-07-1881
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2598
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39470