You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo, born c1823, was a son of Donald and Catherine nee Macdonald from 4 Tobson.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Dhomhnaill Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 1823
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2602
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39509