You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born in 1827, was a son of Donald and Catherine nee Macdonald from 4 Tobson.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Dhomhnaill Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 27-04-1827
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2606
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39516