You are here

Rachael Macdonald

Rachael Macdonald

Rachael, born in 1858, was a daughter of Norman Macdonald and Margaret Macinnes from 5 Tobson. Rachael married John Macdonald from 20 Hacklete and they settled at 5 Tobson where they raised seven children.

 

Title: Rachael Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Raonailt a Bhounty; Raonailt Mhor
Date of Birth: 16-06-1858
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2523
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 39549