You are here

Christy Smith

Christy Smith

Christy (1818-1912) was a daughter of Alexander Smith and Marion Beaton, 24 Cromore. In 1839 she married  John Macleod, 13 Cromore.  Christy and John  settled at 24 Cromore and they had eleven children.

 

 

Title: Christy Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kirsty
Date of Birth: 1818
Date of Death: 1912
Date of Marriage: 25-02-1839
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 3464
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 39906