You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John Macleod (1817-1901) son of Malcolm Macleod and Margaret Maciver, 20 Balallan married Christina Macleod, 18 Cromore and lived at 25 Balallan.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Mhor
Date of Birth: 1817
Date of Death: 28-08-1901
Date of Marriage: 09-02-1841
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2075
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 39968