You are here

Janet Maclennan

Janet Maclennan

Janet, daughter of Donald Maclennan and Kate Mackinnon, 6 Arivruach married John Mackenzie, Borve, Harris.

 

Title: Janet Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jessie
Date of Birth: 1836
Date of Death: 12-05-1924
Date of Marriage: 13-02-1855
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 4923
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 40071