You are here

Angus Macinnes

Angus Macinnes

Angus, born in 1873, was a son of Angus and Isabella nee Macleod, 3 Crulivig. He settled in Glasgow where he worked as a shopkeeper.

 

Title: Angus Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Block; Aonghas Aonghais Dhonnchaidh
Date of Birth: 15-01-1873
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2639
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40105