You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus (1839-1906) was a son of Malcolm Macdonald and Mary Macdonald, 17 Tobson. He settled on the family croft after his marriage to Christina Matheson, 24 Crowlista. They had eight children, one dying in infancy.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Chaluim
Date of Birth: 1839
Date of Death: 25-03-1906
Date of Marriage: 11-01-1871
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2623
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40134