You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born in 1899, was the eldest child of Murdo and Mary nee Macdonald, 5 Tobson. He was a stoker in the Royal Navy during WW1. John settled on the family croft, married Catherine nee Morrison, Bragar and raised four of a family.

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Mairi
Date of Birth: 05-10-1899
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2649
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40158