You are here

John Murdo Macdonald

John Murdo Macdonald

John Murdo, born in 1940, was a son of John and Catherine nee Morrison, 5 Tobson. He inherited the family croft, but settled in Glasgow with his wife who was from Clydebank and their two children.

 

Title: John Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dickon Iain Mairi
Date of Birth: 26-03-1940
Date of Death: 21-12-1996
Date of Marriage: 11-11-1976
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2654
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40166