You are here

Mary Maciver

Mary Maciver

Mary, born in 1862, was a daughter of Norman and Ann nee Macdonald, 8 Tobson. She married Murdo Mackenzie, 6 Tobson and settled at his family croft. They had five children; two dying in infancy.

 

Title: Mary Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Thormoid
Date of Birth: 11-03-1862
Date of Marriage: 27-03-1894
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2661
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40188