You are here

Peggy Macdonald

Peggy Macdonald

Peggy, born in 1908, was a daughter of John and Christina nee Macdonald, 19 Tobson. She married Norman Mackenzie, 6 Tobson and settled at his family home. They had ten of a family.

 

Title: Peggy Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Sheoc
Date of Birth: 29-12-1908
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2664
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40209