You are here

John Mackenzie

John Mackenzie

John, born in 1898, was a son of Murdo and Mary nee Maciver, 6 Tobson. He was one of the few survivors of the Iolaire Disaster. John was unmarried.

 

Title: John Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Doonie; Iain Mhurchaidh Aonghais Piobair
Date of Birth: 17-10-1898
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2669
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40243