You are here

Angus Mackenzie

Angus Mackenzie

Angus, born in 1868, was a son of Angus and Chirsty nee Macdonald, 6 Tobson. He served in the Royal Naval Reserve during WW1 but was discharged and pensioned in October 1914.

Angus married Flora Macdonald, 16 Tobson and had twelve of a family. They lived in Tobson until 1921 when they moved to No 3 Croir.

 

Title: Angus Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Aonghais a Phiobair
Date of Birth: 26-06-1868
Date of Marriage: 18-02-1897
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2456
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40262