You are here

Flora Macdonald

Flora Macdonald

Flora, born in 1875, was a daughter of James and Mary nee Maciver, 16a Tobson. She married Angus Mackenzie, 6 Tobson and had a family of twelve. They moved to No 3 Croir in 1921.

 

Title: Flora Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Floraidh Sheumais
Date of Birth: 01-12-1875
Date of Marriage: 18-02-1897
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2455
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40267