You are here

Malcolm Mackenzie

Malcolm Mackenzie

Malcolm, born in 1866, was a son of Angus and Chirsty nee Macdonald, 6 Tobson. He served in the R.A.M.C.; Egypt and German East Africa during WW1. Malcolm was unmarried

 

Title: Malcolm Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Aonghas a Phiobair
Date of Birth: 27-03-1866
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2673
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40275