You are here

Donald Mackinnon

Donald Mackinnon

Donald Mackinnon (1881-1916) son of Malcolm Mackinnon and Christina Macdonald, 8 Ranish married Catherine Smith, 2 Balallan. He served with the 7th Batallion, Seaforth Highlanders during the First World War, during which time he lost his life.

 

Title: Donald Mackinnon
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Chalum Choinnich Alasdair
Date of Birth: 1881
Date of Death: 12-10-1916
Date of Marriage: 27-06-1912
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1567
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 40300