You are here

Donald Mackay

Donald Mackay

Donald, born in 1870, was a son of Malcolm MacKay and Christina Macleod from 4 Crulivig. He married Isabella Macarthur from 1 Kirkibost and had six of a family. When Garynahine was lotted this family settled at No3.

 

Title: Donald Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhan
Date of Birth: 21-08-1870
Date of Death: 1957
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4032