You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born in 1886, was a son of Norman and Mary nee Macdonald, 7 Tobson. He served in the Royal Naval Reserve during WW1. John married Mary Mackenzie and had two daughters.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Thormoid Aonghais
Date of Birth: 20-08-1886
Date of Marriage: 13-04-1922
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2678
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 40325